35. Letní filmová škola Uherské Hradiště 2009
Log in
Navigation:  Program  >  Daily program
english česky
About
Daily News
  • 24.7.2009
  • 25.7.2009
  • 26.7.2009
  • 27.7.2009
  • 28.7.2009
  • 29.7.2009
  • 30.7.2009
  • 31.7.2009
  • Program
  • Daily program
  • Program cycles
  • Visitors
  • Accreditation
  • Registration
  • Download
    Photogallery
    Contact

    Main organiser

    Association of Czech film clubs

    Main partners

    Daily program

    There's just acompanying program published yet. Film program will be presented during july.

     
     
    11:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Hvězda Bahrtalo! (Good Luck!)
    Bahrtalo!
    Robert Lakatos
    Maďarsko, Rakousko / 2008 / 80'
    DV
    cv
    Slovácké divadlo 30 Door Key
    Jerzy Skolimowski
    Polsko / 1991 / 90'
    VH
    cv
    11:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury Megacities
    Michael Glawogger
    Rakousko / 1998 / 90'
    FR
    cv
    Reduta Enthusiasm
    Entuziasm: Simfonija Donbassa
    Dziga Vertov
    Rusko / 1972 / 65'
    ZU
    cv
    14:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Hvězda Slepí manželé (hudba Georgij Bagdasarov)
    Blind Husbands (hudba Georgij Bagdasarov)
    Erich von Stroheim
    cca 68'
    DP
    hudba k filmu
    Mír Corto Maltese: La cour secrete des Arcanes
    Pascal Morelli
    Francie, Itálie, Lucembursko / 2002 / 92'
    FK
    cv
    Slovácké divadlo Betty Blue
    37,2 le matin
    Jean-Jacques Beineix
    Francie / 1986 / 185'
    FN
    cv
    UTB2 FAMU International
    cca 90'
    guests: Michal Bregant, Pavel Jech
    DP
    mini_famu
    15:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury Night Train
    Pociąg
    Jerzy Kawalerowicz
    Polsko / 1959 / 93'
    VH
    cv
    Reduta The Day Before Yesterday
    Tegnapelött
    Péter Bacsó
    Maďarsko / 1982 / 105'
    guests: Tamás Andor
    VH
    cv
    17:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Hvězda The Key
    Klíček
    Ján Novák
    Česká republika / 2009 / 70'
    guests: Jan Přeučil, Ján Novák, Pavel Paleček
    ZU
    cv
    Mír Second Act
    Druhé dějství
    Olmo Omerzu
    Česká republika / 2009 / 40'
    VH
    sm
    UTB1 Habsburk? Masaryk? Lenin? (prezentace Jaroslav Pinkas a studenti)
    Habsburk? Masaryk? Lenin? (prezentace Jaroslav Pinkas a studenti)
    cca 70'
    guests: Jaroslav Pinkas, Mirek Píbil, Eduard Hübner
    DP
    blok
    UTB2 In-dust: Komiksový videoklip
    cca 90'
    guests: Dita Dvořáková, Jan Mikota
    DP
    přednáška
    17:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury Sister
    Sestra
    Vít Pancíř
    Česká republika / 2008 / 65'
    guests: Vít Pancíř, Adam Brothánek
    VH
    cv
    Reduta Zbyszek
    Jan Laskowski
    Polsko / 1969 / 70'
    VH
    cv
    18:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Slovácké divadlo Slumming
    Michael Glawogger
    Rakousko / 2006 / 100'
    FR
    cv
    Zimní stadion A History of Violence
    David Cronenberg
    USA, Německo / 2005 / 96'
    FK
    cv
    19:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury The Ferrari Dino Girl
    Holka Ferrari Dino
    Jan Němec
    Česká republika / 2009 / 68'
    ZU
    cv
    20:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Hvězda Diva
    Jean-Jacques Beineix
    Francie / 1981 / 117'
    FN
    cv
    Klub kultury - malý sál Comic Book Confidential
    Ron Mann
    Kanada, USA / 1988 / 90'
    FK
    cv
    Slovácké divadlo The Silent Sorrow
    Tichá bolest
    Martin Hollý
    ČSFR / 1991 / 95'
    guests: Jan Gogola st. Petr Cajthaml
    PM
    cv
    UTB1 Between Truth and Imagination
    Między prawdą a wyobraźnią
    Tadeusz Bystram
    Polsko / 2006 / 56'
    VH
    sm
    21:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury Oh, Bloody Life!
    Te rongyos élet!
    Péter Bacsó
    Maďarsko / 1983 / 111'
    guests: Tamás Andor
    VH
    cv
    Mír Psí vojáci
    cca 90'
    DP
    koncert
    Reduta April Children
    Aprilkinder
    Yüksel Yavuz
    Německo / 1998 / 85'
    guests: Yüksel Yavuz
    IE
    cv
    21:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Letní kino Masarykovo náměstí Who Killed Jessie?
    Kdo chce zabít Jessii?
    Václav Vorlíček
    ČSSR / 1966 / 80'
    VH
    cv
    Letní kino Smetanovy sady Fear(s) of the Dark
    Peur(s) du noir
    Francie / 2007 / 85'
    FK
    cv
    Stan Vosto5 Divadlo Vosto5: Dancehall
    Divadlo Vosto5: Tančírna
    DP
    divadlo
    Zimní stadion Hrubeš a Mareš Reloaded
    Vladimír Morávek
    Česká republika / 2009 / 88'
    VH
    cv
    22:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Stan Semtex Subbass.cz - Machine Funck, DX, Omek
    DP
    party
    23:00
    cinemaprogramsection
    Hvězda Vienna in negligee: Johann Schwarzer Collection
    Wien in Negligee: Johann Schwarzer Kollektion
    Johann Schwarzer
    Rakousko / 1907 / 60'
    guests: Nikolaus Wostry
    FR
    cv
    Slovácké divadlo Sissi
    Ernst Marischka
    Rakousko / 1955 / 102'
    guests: Olaf Möller
    FR
    cv
    Austrian Film Newsreel I
    Filmwoche Schautag I
    Rakousko / 1954 / 2'
    FR
    kf
    23:30
    cinemaprogramsection
    Klub kultury Jovita
    Jowita
    Janusz Morgenstern
    Polsko / 1967 / 91'
    VH
    cv
    Letní kino Masarykovo náměstí The Smoke
    Kouř
    Tomáš Vorel
    ČSFR / 1990 / 89'
    PM
    cv
    Letní kino Smetanovy sady Taking Off
    Miloš Forman
    USA / 1971 / 93'
    ZU
    cv
    Reduta Stalin´s Fiancee
    Sztálin Menyasszonya
    Péter Bacsó
    Německo, Maďarsko, Švédsko / 1991 / 111'
    VH
    cv

    back top home
    All rights reserved / © 2008 Asociace českých filmových klubů / powered by nextWEB / admin

    Photogallery

    Search on web


    Festival spot


     


    Table 'acfkcz.lfs09_cntua' doesn't exist